Bed Bug Control Advice · Stanmore HA7

Bed Bug Treatment Stanmore – How Much Does It Cost?

£220 first room, £120 each after, follow-up visits included. In a larger house the risk is guest rooms — the ones nobody looks at between visits.

📍 Stanmore HA7 🏷️ Price guide ✓ Prices published upfront

How Much Is Bed Bug Treatment in Stanmore?

£220 for the first room and £120 for each additional room. Two rooms £340, three £460, four £580.

That is the whole programme, including the follow-up visits bed bug work requires. No bed bug job finishes in one visit, and a price that implies otherwise is not a real price.

First Room
£220
Each Additional
£120
Ready to book?Need bed bug control in Stanmore? View our Bed Bug Control Stanmore service →
Bed Bug Treatment Stanmore – Quick Answer
First room
£220
Each additional
£120
2 rooms
£340
3 rooms
£460
4 rooms
£580
Follow-up visits
Included

The Price List

1 room£220
2 rooms£340
3 rooms£460
4 rooms£580
RoomsCalculationTotal
1 room£220£220
2 rooms£220 + £120£340
3 rooms£220 + (2 × £120)£460
4 rooms£220 + (3 × £120)£580

Why Bed Bugs Cost More Per Room

£220 against £180 for fleas or carpet moths in the same room. The difference is work, not a premium for the word.

The Guest Room Problem

Specific to larger houses, and it is how a good proportion of Stanmore bed bug jobs run longer than they should.

The room nobody sleeps in is the room nobody checks. That is where bed bugs get a head start in a house with more bedrooms than occupants.

Read nextBed Bugs in Multiple Bedrooms in Stanmore – How Does That Happen? →

Bed Bugs in Stanmore?

See our full bed bug treatment service, published room prices and preparation guidance.

First Room
£220
Each Additional
£120
Two Rooms
£340
View Bed Bug Control Stanmore →

How They Got In

Almost always carried, and it is worth knowing because it is not about cleanliness.

A detached house is at low risk of bed bugs migrating in. Almost every case in this housing stock arrived in a bag.

Preparation

What Is Included

What Is Not Included

Related Questions

Is one room enough?

Often, if it is caught early and nothing has been moved. We check adjacent rooms as part of the visit.

How long until they are gone?

The programme typically runs two to four weeks across the visits.

Do I need to throw the mattress away?

Usually not. Let it be inspected first.

★ Wasp Nest Removal Stanmore — £90 Fixed Cost
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Guaranteed Wasp Treatment in Stanmore

Very different problem, same published pricing — wasp nests are £90 in Stanmore, guaranteed for 30 days.

  • £90 fixed cost
  • Guaranteed treatment
  • Professional pest control
  • Homes, landlords & businesses
  • Stanmore HA7 and surrounding areas
Book £90 Wasp Nest Treatment →
Frequently Asked

Bed Bug Treatment Cost Stanmore FAQs

How much is bed bug treatment in Stanmore?

£220 for the first room and £120 for each additional. Two rooms £340, three £460, four £580.

Are follow-up visits included?

Yes. No bed bug job finishes in one visit, and the price covers the programme.

Why do bed bugs cost more per room than fleas?

Every seam and joint is treated, they hide where nothing else does, and multiple visits are structural rather than optional.

Why are guest rooms a particular risk?

A spare room used a few times a year is not inspected in between, and an adult bed bug survives months without feeding. By the time it is found it has often been there a season.

How did they get in?

Almost always carried — luggage after a trip, a guest's bag, second-hand furniture, or a child back from a trip. A detached house is at low risk of them migrating in.

What preparation is needed?

Strip and hot-wash all bedding, bag it sealed, clear the floor and under the beds, empty bedside drawers, and vacuum thoroughly.

Do I need to throw the bed out?

Usually not. Let it be inspected first.

Does it mean my house is dirty?

No. Bed bugs are carried in and are indifferent to how clean a house is.

Keep Reading

More Bed Bug Control Advice for Stanmore

Looking for Professional Treatment?

View Bed Bug Control Stanmore → All Stanmore Advice →
Get In Touch

Bed Bugs in Stanmore?

Published room prices, follow-ups included. Check the spare rooms too — that is often where it started.

1 room
£220
2 rooms
£340
3 rooms
£460

Prefer to talk? Call 0203 151 6640 or WhatsApp us.

📱
📞 Call 0203 151 6640 Bed Bug Control Prices