Stanmore · HA7

Pest Control Stanmore

Professional Pest Control in Stanmore HA7 With Upfront Prices

Found unwanted pests in your Stanmore property? Whether you're hearing movement in the loft, finding rodent droppings, waking with unexplained bites or dealing with insects around carpets and living areas, we provide professional pest control throughout Stanmore and HA7.

Our approach is straightforward — we publish our standard pest-control prices.

Instead of hiding prices behind an enquiry form, we want customers to be able to understand what standard treatment costs before arranging a visit.

✓ Clear Prices
✓ Professional Treatment
✓ Local Stanmore Pest Control
⭐ Wasp Nest Removal Stanmore — £90 Fixed Cost
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Guaranteed Wasp Treatment for £90

Found an active wasp nest around your house, roof, garage, shed or garden? Our standard professional wasp nest treatment in Stanmore costs £90 fixed cost and is backed by our guaranteed service.

  • Clear Price
  • Professional Treatment
  • Houses & Flats
  • Landlords & Businesses
  • Stanmore & HA7
→ Book £90 Wasp Treatment Stanmore
£90 Guaranteed wasp treatment
£280 Squirrel trapping
HA7 Local Stanmore coverage
11 Dedicated pest services
✓ Loft & roof-space specialists
Stanmore Services

Pest Control Services in Stanmore

Choose the Pest You Need Help With

We've created individual Stanmore service pages for each of the main pests we treat. This means you don't have to search through a generic pest-control page to find information about your particular problem.

Rat control in Stanmore HA7

Rat Control Stanmore

Flat £190 | House £240

Rats can establish themselves around gardens, drainage, outbuildings, wall cavities and other parts of residential properties. If you've discovered droppings, heard scratching or actually seen rats around your Stanmore property, we can provide professional treatment.

→ Rat Control Stanmore
Mouse control in Stanmore HA7

Mouse Control Stanmore

Flat £190 | House £240

Mice can squeeze through small openings and become established around kitchens, cupboards, garages, wall cavities and lofts. Professional mouse control in Stanmore is available for both houses and flats.

→ Mouse Control Stanmore
Squirrel control in Stanmore HA7

Squirrel Control Stanmore

£280 Trapping

Hearing movement from your loft or roof space? Squirrels can gain access to roof spaces and may cause considerable disturbance and damage once inside. We provide professional squirrel trapping in Stanmore where appropriate.

→ Squirrel Control Stanmore
Bed bug control in Stanmore HA7

Bed Bug Control Stanmore

First Room £220 | Additional £120

Bed bugs can hide around mattresses, bed frames, furniture and small gaps around sleeping areas.

First room £220Each additional room £120
→ Bed Bug Control Stanmore
Cockroach control in Stanmore HA7

Cockroach Control Stanmore

Flat £190 | House £240

Cockroaches can hide around kitchens, cupboards, appliances and other warm, concealed areas. Professional treatment can be required when an infestation has become established.

→ Cockroach Control Stanmore
Ant control in Stanmore HA7

Ant Control Stanmore

Flat £190 | House £220

Regular trails of ants entering a kitchen, utility room or other area of your property may indicate a nearby colony. We provide professional ant control in Stanmore for houses and flats.

→ Ant Control Stanmore
Flea control in Stanmore HA7

Flea Control Stanmore

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Fleas can become established around carpets, furniture, pet bedding and several rooms of a property. Our additional-room pricing makes it straightforward to calculate the standard treatment cost for a larger infestation.

→ Flea Control Stanmore
Carpet moth control in Stanmore HA7

Carpet Moth Control Stanmore

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Finding bare patches, thinning carpet or moth activity around natural fibres? Carpet moth larvae can cause damage if an infestation is allowed to continue.

→ Carpet Moth Control Stanmore
Carpet beetle control in Stanmore HA7

Carpet Beetle Control Stanmore

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet beetle larvae may feed on natural fibres and can appear around carpets, rugs, wardrobes and soft furnishings. Professional treatment is available for established infestations.

→ Carpet Beetle Control Stanmore
Spider control in Stanmore HA7

Spider Control Stanmore

First Room £180 | Additional £60

While occasional spiders are normal in UK properties, recurring or excessive spider activity can become a nuisance. We provide professional spider treatment in Stanmore where control is required.

→ Spider Control Stanmore
Wasp nest removal in Stanmore HA7

Wasp Nest Removal Stanmore

£90 Fixed Cost – Guaranteed

Our standard wasp nest treatment costs £90 fixed cost and comes with our guaranteed service.

→ Wasp Nest Removal Stanmore
Rats, Mice & Squirrels in Stanmore

Heard Something in Your Loft?

Scratching, movement or unexplained noises from a loft or roof space can be concerning. Different pests can create similar noises, so it's important not to assume automatically that you're dealing with mice, rats or squirrels.

Our Stanmore services include dedicated treatment for all three:

Where suitable, we can also discuss proofing smaller accessible entry points.

Pest Control Prices Stanmore

How Much Does Pest Control Cost in Stanmore?

The cost depends on the pest you're dealing with and, for some treatments, the type of property or number of rooms affected. Instead of keeping those prices hidden, we publish our standard charges.

TreatmentStanmore Price
Wasp Nest Treatment£90 fixed cost – guaranteed
Rat Control – Flat£190
Rat Control – House£240
Mouse Control – Flat£190
Mouse Control – House£240
Cockroach Control – Flat£190
Cockroach Control – House£240
Ant Control – Flat£190
Ant Control – House£220
Squirrel Trapping£280
Bed Bugs – First Room£220
Bed Bugs – Additional Room£120
Fleas – First Room£180
Fleas – Additional Room£60
Carpet Moths – First Room£180
Carpet Moths – Additional Room£60
Carpet Beetles – First Room£180
Carpet Beetles – Additional Room£60
Spiders – First Room£180
Spiders – Additional Room£60
Pest Proofing£180 – up to 1 hour, small holes

Clear Prices Before You Book

Where our standard service applies, you'll know the published treatment price before contacting us.

→ Get Pest Control in Stanmore
Pest Proofing Stanmore

Helping Stop Rodents Using Small Entry Points

If rats or mice are getting into a property, simply treating the immediate infestation may not address how they're gaining access. Small accessible gaps and holes may be suitable for professional pest proofing.

£180 – up to one hour for small holes

We'll explain what can be completed within the service and identify situations where more substantial building repairs may be necessary.

→ Ask About Pest Proofing in Stanmore
Why Choose Us

Why Use Us for Pest Control in Stanmore?

Clear Pricing Is Only the Beginning

✓ Prices Published Online

We believe customers should be able to see the standard treatment price without having to make several telephone calls first.

✓ £90 Guaranteed Wasp Treatment

One of our strongest offers. £90 fixed cost for our standard wasp nest treatment, backed by our guaranteed service.

✓ Rodent & Squirrel Services

We provide dedicated services for rats, mice and squirrels, including a separate small-hole proofing option where suitable.

✓ Straightforward House & Flat Prices

Where property type affects the standard charge, we tell you both prices.

✓ Clear Multi-Room Charges

For bed bugs, fleas, carpet moths, carpet beetles and spiders, we publish both the first-room and additional-room prices.

✓ 11 Dedicated Pest Services

Each major pest has its own Stanmore-specific service page rather than everything being squeezed onto one generic page.

✓ Landlords & Rental Properties

We can help with pest problems affecting rental accommodation and managed properties.

✓ Stanmore HA7 Coverage

Our local content and pest services are specifically structured around customers looking for pest control in Stanmore and HA7.

About Our Pest Control in Stanmore

Straightforward Help When You Discover a Pest Problem

Finding pests in your home can be stressful. You may not know what you're dealing with, how serious the problem is or what professional treatment is going to cost. Our aim is to make the process much easier.

1. Identify the problem

2. Choose the appropriate treatment

3. See the standard price

4. Arrange professional pest control

We help homeowners, tenants, landlords, letting agents and businesses throughout Stanmore with a wide range of common pest problems.

Houses

Pest Control for Houses in Stanmore

Houses can present a wide variety of pest-control challenges.

Rodents

Rodents may exploit structural gaps or access points.

Roof Spaces

Squirrels can enter roof spaces.

Gardens & Sheds

Wasps can establish nests around roofs, sheds and gardens.

Fabric Pests

Fabric pests can become established inside carpets and furnishings.

That's why we've created individual services rather than treating "pest control" as one generic problem. Choose the pest you're dealing with and see the dedicated Stanmore service and relevant price.

→ Choose Your Stanmore Pest Service
Rental Properties

Pest Control for Stanmore Landlords

Clear Treatment Costs for Rental Properties

Landlords often need pest problems dealt with quickly, particularly when tenants have reported rodents, bed bugs, cockroaches, fleas or other infestations.

We provide treatment for:

RatsMiceBed Bugs CockroachesFleasAnts MothsCarpet BeetlesSpidersWasps

Our published standard prices make it easier to understand the likely treatment charge before arranging the work.

Pest Identification

Not Sure Which Pest Is Causing the Problem?

Look for the clues. Have you noticed:

› Scratching in the loft?
› Droppings in cupboards?
› Gnaw marks?
› Bites after sleeping?
› Damage to carpets?
› Small insects around beds?
› Insects around kitchen appliances?
› Wasps repeatedly entering one location?

Tell us what you've seen or heard and where the activity is occurring. We'll help identify the appropriate pest-control service.

→ Ask About My Pest Problem
Advice Centre

Stanmore Pest Control Price Advice Centre

20 Customer Questions Focused on Cost

FAQs

Pest Control Stanmore FAQs

How much does pest control cost in Stanmore?

It depends on the pest, type of property and, for some treatments, how many rooms require treatment. Our standard prices are published throughout the website.

How much is rat control in Stanmore?

Our standard rat-control price is £190 for a flat and £240 for a house.

How much does mouse control cost?

Mouse control costs £190 for a flat or £240 for a house under our standard pricing.

How much is squirrel control in Stanmore?

Our squirrel trapping service costs £280.

Can you help if I hear animals in my loft?

Yes. Rats, mice and squirrels can all be associated with loft or roof-space activity. The appropriate service depends on what is causing the problem.

How much is bed bug treatment?

Bed bug treatment is £220 for the first room and £120 for each additional room.

How much does carpet moth treatment cost?

The first room costs £180, with additional rooms costing £60 each.

Do you provide spider treatment?

Yes. Our standard spider treatment costs £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

How much is wasp nest treatment in Stanmore?

Our standard wasp nest treatment costs £90 fixed cost and is backed by our guaranteed service.

Is pest proofing available?

Yes. Suitable small-hole pest proofing is £180 for up to one hour.

Get In Touch

Need Pest Control in Stanmore?

Choose Your Pest & See Your Price

We've made it straightforward to find the service you need — rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches, ants, fleas, squirrels, carpet moths, carpet beetles, spiders and wasps.

⭐ Wasp Nest Treatment — £90 Fixed Cost & Guaranteed
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Clear Published Prices · Dedicated Stanmore Pest Services · Professional Treatment

One fixed price for a standard wasp nest treatment, backed by our guaranteed service — for houses, flats, landlords and businesses throughout Stanmore and HA7.

Get Pest Control in Stanmore →

Prefer to talk? Call 0203 151 6640 or WhatsApp us.

Nearby

Pest Control in Other Harrow Areas

📱
📞 Call 0203 151 6640 £90 Wasp Treatment