Flea Control Advice · Stanmore HA7

Flea Treatment for a Stanmore Home – How Much Does It Cost?

£180 first room, £60 each after, up to five rooms. And the part no price list mentions: if the pet is not treated by a vet, the property treatment will fail.

📍 Stanmore HA7 🏷️ Price guide ✓ Prices published upfront

How Much Is Flea Treatment in Stanmore?

£180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room, up to five rooms at £420.

The pet must be treated by a vet at the same time. That is not an upsell — an untreated pet reinfests a treated property within days, and we would rather tell you now than take the money.

First Room
£180
Each Additional
£60
Ready to book?Need flea control in Stanmore? View our Flea Control Stanmore service →
Flea Treatment Stanmore – Quick Answer
First room
£180
Each additional
£60
4 rooms
£360
5 rooms
£420
Pet treatment
Essential — via your vet

The Price List

1 room£180
2 rooms£240
3 rooms£300
4 rooms£360
5 rooms£420
RoomsCalculationTotal
1 room£180£180
2 rooms£180 + £60£240
3 rooms£180 + (2 × £60)£300
4 rooms£180 + (3 × £60)£360
5 rooms£180 + (4 × £60)£420

The Thing That Decides Whether It Works

We will ask whether the pet has been treated. If the answer is no, we will tell you to sort that out first — booking us before the vet is money spent in the wrong order.

Why Room Counts Run Higher Here

Stanmore flea jobs tend to involve more rooms than in a flat or a terrace, and the reason is straightforward.

Fleas at a Stanmore Property?

See our full flea treatment service, published room prices and what has to happen with the pet.

First Room
£180
Each Additional
£60
Five Rooms
£420
View Flea Control Stanmore →

Which Rooms to Count

Dogs Walked on Open Ground

Relevant here, and worth knowing.

Preparation

Why It Takes Weeks, Not Days

Read nextFleas in Several Rooms in Stanmore – Why Does That Happen? →

Related Questions

Do I have to use a vet?

We would strongly advise it. Veterinary products are more effective than most over-the-counter ones, and your vet knows your animal.

How many rooms do most houses need?

Three or four here — typically the living room, the hall and stairs, and wherever the dog sleeps.

Is it fleas or bed bugs?

Flea bites are typically on the ankles and lower legs. Bed bug bites are on skin exposed while sleeping.

★ Wasp Nest Removal Stanmore — £90 Fixed Cost
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Guaranteed Wasp Treatment in Stanmore

A wasp nest in a garden the dog uses is worth dealing with — £90 fixed in Stanmore, guaranteed for 30 days.

  • £90 fixed cost
  • Guaranteed treatment
  • Professional pest control
  • Homes, landlords & businesses
  • Stanmore HA7 and surrounding areas
Book £90 Wasp Nest Treatment →
Frequently Asked

Flea Treatment Cost Stanmore FAQs

How much is flea treatment in Stanmore?

£180 for the first room and £60 for each additional, up to five rooms at £420.

Does the pet need treating too?

Yes, by your vet, at the same time. Only about 5% of a flea population is on the animal, but an untreated pet reseeds a treated property within days.

Why do room counts run higher here?

A dog with the run of a larger house covers more ground, there are more carpeted rooms, and a hall, stairs and landing connect everything.

Which rooms should I count?

Wherever the pet goes — including the hall, stairs and landing, which are the most commonly missed and the highest traffic.

Does walking a dog on open ground matter?

Foxes and wildlife carry fleas, and a dog walked on the common has more exposure. It is a reason to keep veterinary treatment current, not to stop walking there.

Why do I still see fleas after treatment?

Pupae are protected and hatch over the following weeks. Treatment stays active to deal with them as they emerge.

Should I vacuum after treatment?

Not for a period — we tell you how long on the day.

Is it fleas or bed bugs?

Flea bites are typically on the ankles and lower legs. Bed bug bites are on skin exposed while sleeping.

Keep Reading

More Flea Control Advice for Stanmore

Looking for Professional Treatment?

View Flea Control Stanmore → All Stanmore Advice →
Get In Touch

Fleas at a Stanmore Home?

Book the vet and us for the same week. Either one alone does not work.

2 rooms
£240
3 rooms
£300
5 rooms
£420

Prefer to talk? Call 0203 151 6640 or WhatsApp us.

📱
📞 Call 0203 151 6640 Flea Control Prices