Hatch End · HA5

Pest Control Hatch End

Local Pest Control for Homes & Properties in Hatch End HA5

Pest problems aren't always immediately obvious. You may first hear scratching from a loft, discover droppings behind kitchen units, notice damage to a carpet or wake up with unexplained bites.

Whatever the first sign, we provide professional pest control throughout Hatch End, with dedicated services for the common rodents and insects that can affect local properties.

And there's something else we make very clear — we publish our standard treatment prices. Find the pest you're dealing with, see our standard treatment price, then decide whether you'd like us to help.

✓ Professional Treatment
✓ Published Prices
✓ Hatch End HA5
⭐ Wasp Nest Removal Hatch End — £90 Fixed Cost
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Guaranteed Wasp Treatment for Just £90

Wasps repeatedly entering the same point around your roof, wall, garage, shed or garden can indicate an active nest. Our standard professional wasp nest treatment in Hatch End is £90 fixed cost and comes with our guaranteed service.

  • Guaranteed Service
  • Professional Treatment
  • No Mystery Standard Price
  • Homes & Landlords
  • Businesses
  • Hatch End & HA5
→ Book £90 Wasp Treatment Hatch End
£90 Guaranteed wasp treatment
11 Dedicated Hatch End pest pages
HA5 Local Hatch End coverage
✓ Fabric pest specialists
✓ Rodent proofing available
Hatch End Services

Pest Control Services in Hatch End

Find Your Pest & Choose the Right Service

Rather than treating every infestation as simply "pest control", we've created a dedicated Hatch End page for each pest. That gives customers much more useful information about the specific problem they're experiencing.

Rat control in Hatch End HA5

Rat Control Hatch End

Flat £190 | House £240

Rat activity around a home may show itself through droppings, noises, gnawing or actual sightings. Our dedicated rat control service in Hatch End covers both houses and flats.

→ Rat Control Hatch End
Mouse control in Hatch End HA5

Mouse Control Hatch End

Flat £190 | House £240

Mice can exploit surprisingly small openings around buildings and may become established around kitchens, storage areas, wall cavities and lofts.

→ Mouse Control Hatch End
Bed bug control in Hatch End HA5

Bed Bug Control Hatch End

First Room £220 | Additional £120

Bed bugs can remain hidden around beds and furniture, making an established problem difficult to resolve without appropriate treatment. Our pricing is based on the number of rooms requiring treatment.

→ Bed Bug Control Hatch End
Cockroach control in Hatch End HA5

Cockroach Control Hatch End

Flat £190 | House £240

Cockroaches can hide around kitchens, cupboards, appliances and other concealed areas. If you're repeatedly seeing cockroaches, professional treatment may be required.

→ Cockroach Control Hatch End
Ant control in Hatch End HA5

Ant Control Hatch End

Flat £190 | House £220

Ant trails around kitchens, doors and other parts of a property can become frustrating when activity keeps returning. We provide professional ant treatment for Hatch End houses and flats.

→ Ant Control Hatch End
Flea control in Hatch End HA5

Flea Control Hatch End

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Fleas can become established in carpets, furniture and other areas of a home. When several rooms are affected, our additional-room pricing makes the standard cost easy to calculate.

→ Flea Control Hatch End
Carpet moth control in Hatch End HA5

Carpet Moth Control Hatch End

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet moth larvae can damage natural fibres in carpets and rugs, sometimes becoming established in quieter or less frequently disturbed areas.

→ Carpet Moth Control Hatch End
Carpet beetle control in Hatch End HA5

Carpet Beetle Control Hatch End

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet beetles are another fabric pest that may affect carpets, rugs, wardrobes and soft furnishings containing suitable natural materials.

→ Carpet Beetle Control Hatch End
Spider control in Hatch End HA5

Spider Control Hatch End

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Seeing an occasional spider is normal in UK homes, but persistent or excessive spider activity may become a nuisance. Professional treatment is available where control is required.

→ Spider Control Hatch End
Squirrel control in Hatch End HA5

Squirrel Control Hatch End

£280 Trapping

Noise from a loft or roof space can sometimes be caused by squirrels gaining access to the building. We provide professional squirrel trapping in Hatch End where appropriate.

→ Squirrel Control Hatch End
Wasp nest removal in Hatch End HA5

Wasp Nest Removal Hatch End

£90 Fixed Cost – Guaranteed

Professional treatment for active wasp nests around Hatch End homes and properties.

→ Wasp Nest Removal Hatch End
Fabric Pest Control in Hatch End

Moths, Carpet Beetles & Fleas

Not every pest problem involves rodents. Some of the most frustrating infestations occur inside carpets, rugs, furnishings and bedrooms.

Each has its own dedicated Hatch End service page covering signs of activity, treatment and pricing.

Pest Control Prices Hatch End

How Much Does Pest Control Cost in Hatch End?

One of the first questions most customers ask is "how much is this going to cost?" — so we've put the answer directly on the website.

Pest TreatmentHatch End Price
Wasp Nest Treatment£90 fixed cost – guaranteed
Rat Control – Flat£190
Rat Control – House£240
Mouse Control – Flat£190
Mouse Control – House£240
Cockroach Control – Flat£190
Cockroach Control – House£240
Ant Control – Flat£190
Ant Control – House£220
Squirrel Trapping£280
Bed Bugs – First Room£220
Bed Bugs – Additional Room£120
Fleas – First Room£180
Fleas – Additional Room£60
Carpet Moths – First Room£180
Carpet Moths – Additional Room£60
Carpet Beetles – First Room£180
Carpet Beetles – Additional Room£60
Spiders – First Room£180
Spiders – Additional Room£60
Pest Proofing£180 – up to 1 hour, small holes

Find Your Pest. See the Price. Arrange Treatment.

→ Get Pest Control in Hatch End
Pest Proofing Hatch End

Rats or Mice Getting Into Your Property?

When dealing with rodents, it is worth considering how they're entering the building. Suitable smaller accessible holes and gaps may be dealt with through our pest-proofing service.

£180 – up to one hour, small holes

Where an opening requires substantial repair or building work, that may fall outside the standard proofing service.

→ Ask About Pest Proofing in Hatch End
Loft Pest Problems in Hatch End

What's Making That Noise Above the Ceiling?

Hearing scratching, scurrying or movement from a loft doesn't automatically tell you which pest is responsible. Possible culprits can include rats, mice or squirrels. Rather than guessing, look for other evidence around the property and arrange professional help where necessary.

Our relevant Hatch End services are:

Why Choose Us

Why Choose Our Hatch End Pest Control?

✓ Published Treatment Prices

Our standard prices are available online instead of being hidden behind a quotation request.

✓ £90 Guaranteed Wasp Treatment

Standard wasp nest treatment in Hatch End is £90 fixed cost and guaranteed.

✓ Dedicated Pest Pages

Every major pest has its own Hatch End page with relevant information and pricing.

✓ Houses & Flats

Separate house and flat prices are published where applicable.

✓ Room-Based Treatment Prices

For bed bugs, fleas, carpet moths, carpet beetles and spiders, you can see both first-room and additional-room charges.

✓ Rodent Proofing Available

Suitable smaller rodent entry points can potentially be dealt with through our proofing service.

✓ Landlords & Property Managers

Pest-control services are available for rental and managed properties.

✓ Local HA5 Coverage

The site has dedicated content for people specifically searching for pest-control services in Hatch End HA5.

Rental Properties

Pest Control for Hatch End Landlords

Pest Problems in Rental Properties

Landlords and property managers may need help with anything from rodents to insects affecting bedrooms or communal areas.

Our services include:

Rat ControlMouse ControlBed Bug Treatment Cockroach ControlFlea TreatmentAnt Control Carpet MothsCarpet BeetlesSpidersWasps

The advantage of our pricing structure is that landlords can see the relevant standard treatment price before making an enquiry.

Pest Identification

Not Sure What Pest You've Found?

Sometimes the evidence appears long before you actually see the pest. For example:

› Scratching in a loft
› Droppings around a kitchen
› Gnawed packaging
› Unexplained bites
› Small insects around a bed
› Damage around carpet edges
› Small larvae around fabrics
› Repeated insect activity
› Wasps entering one particular location

Tell us what you've found and where you've found it. We'll help you determine which Hatch End pest-control service is relevant.

→ Ask About My Pest Problem
Advice Centre

Hatch End Pest Control Price Advice Centre

The Cost Questions Local Customers Ask Most

FAQs

Pest Control Hatch End FAQs

How much does pest control cost in Hatch End?

It depends on the pest and property. Some treatments are priced by house or flat, while others use first-room and additional-room pricing. Our standard charges are published on the website.

How much does rat control cost?

Standard rat control is £190 for a flat or £240 for a house.

What does mouse control cost in Hatch End?

Our standard mouse-control price is £190 for a flat and £240 for a house.

Can you help with squirrels in a loft?

We provide squirrel trapping where appropriate. Our standard price is £280.

How much does bed bug treatment cost?

The first room is £220, with each additional room costing £120.

Do you treat carpet moths?

Yes. Standard carpet moth treatment is £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

What about carpet beetles?

Carpet beetle treatment uses the same room-based structure: £180 first room and £60 each additional room.

Do you provide spider control?

Yes. Standard treatment is £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

How much does wasp nest removal cost in Hatch End?

Our standard treatment is £90 fixed cost and comes with our guaranteed service.

Is rodent proofing available?

Yes. Suitable small-hole proofing is £180 for up to one hour.

Get In Touch

Need Pest Control in Hatch End?

Find Your Pest. Check the Price. Get Professional Help.

Choose from rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches, ants, fleas, squirrels, carpet moths, carpet beetles, spiders and wasps.

⭐ Wasp Nest Treatment — £90 Fixed Cost & Guaranteed
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Clear Published Prices · Dedicated Hatch End Pest Pages · Professional Treatment

One fixed price for a standard wasp nest treatment, backed by our guaranteed service — for homes, landlords and businesses throughout Hatch End and HA5.

Get Pest Control in Hatch End →

Prefer to talk? Call 0203 151 6640 or WhatsApp us.

Nearby

Pest Control in Other Harrow Areas

📱
📞 Call 0203 151 6640 £90 Wasp Treatment