Rayners Lane · HA2 / HA5

Pest Control Rayners Lane

Professional Pest Control With Clear, Upfront Prices

If you've discovered pests in your Rayners Lane property, one of the first things you'll probably want to know is how much is it going to cost to get rid of them?

We believe that should be easy to find out. Our Rayners Lane pest control service covers houses, flats, rental properties and businesses, with our standard treatment prices clearly published.

Choose the pest you're dealing with, see the relevant standard price and visit the dedicated Rayners Lane service page for more information.

✓ Clear Prices
✓ Professional Treatment
✓ Rayners Lane HA2 / HA5
⭐ Wasp Nest Removal Rayners Lane — £90 Fixed Cost
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Guaranteed Wasp Treatment for £90

If wasps are repeatedly entering the same point around a roof, wall, shed, garage or another part of your property, there may be an active nest. Our standard professional wasp nest treatment in Rayners Lane costs £90 fixed cost and is backed by our guaranteed service.

  • Professional Treatment
  • Clear £90 Price
  • Homes & Flats
  • Landlords & Businesses
  • Rayners Lane Coverage
→ Book £90 Wasp Treatment Rayners Lane
£90 Guaranteed wasp treatment
11 Dedicated local pest pages
HA2/HA5 Rayners Lane coverage
✓ Separate house & flat prices
✓ Landlords & businesses
Rayners Lane Services

Pest Control Services in Rayners Lane

Select the Pest You're Dealing With

Each major pest has its own dedicated Rayners Lane service page, giving a strong local page for each individual search rather than sending everyone back to a generic Harrow service.

Rat control in Rayners Lane HA2

Rat Control Rayners Lane

Flat £190 | House £240

Signs of rats can include droppings, gnawing, scratching noises and sightings around the property or garden. We provide professional rat treatment for both houses and flats.

→ Rat Control Rayners Lane
Mouse control in Rayners Lane HA2

Mouse Control Rayners Lane

Flat £190 | House £240

Mice can enter through small openings and may become established around kitchens, cupboards, loft spaces and wall cavities.

→ Mouse Control Rayners Lane
Bed bug control in Rayners Lane HA2

Bed Bug Control Rayners Lane

First Room £220 | Additional £120

Bed bugs can hide around mattresses, bed frames, furniture and small gaps close to sleeping areas. Our room-based pricing makes the standard treatment cost easy to understand.

→ Bed Bug Control Rayners Lane
Cockroach control in Rayners Lane HA2

Cockroach Control Rayners Lane

Flat £190 | House £240

Cockroaches can become established around kitchens, appliances and concealed spaces. Professional treatment may be needed when repeated activity indicates an established problem.

→ Cockroach Control Rayners Lane
Ant control in Rayners Lane HA2

Ant Control Rayners Lane

Flat £190 | House £220

Repeated ant trails through kitchens, around doors or across floors can indicate a colony close to the property.

→ Ant Control Rayners Lane
Flea control in Rayners Lane HA2

Flea Control Rayners Lane

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Fleas can become established in carpets, furniture and other areas and may spread through several rooms. Our additional-room pricing keeps the standard cost transparent.

→ Flea Control Rayners Lane
Carpet moth control in Rayners Lane HA2

Carpet Moth Control Rayners Lane

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet moth larvae may damage carpets, rugs and other natural fibres if an infestation becomes established.

→ Carpet Moth Control Rayners Lane
Carpet beetle control in Rayners Lane HA2

Carpet Beetle Control Rayners Lane

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet beetle larvae can occur around carpets, soft furnishings and stored natural materials. We provide professional treatment for established carpet beetle infestations.

→ Carpet Beetle Control Rayners Lane
Spider control in Rayners Lane HA2

Spider Control Rayners Lane

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Most spiders found in UK homes are harmless and occasional sightings are normal. Where spider activity has become excessive or persistent, professional treatment is available.

→ Spider Control Rayners Lane
Squirrel control in Rayners Lane HA2

Squirrel Control Rayners Lane

£280 Trapping

Squirrels gaining access to roof or loft spaces can cause disturbance and may damage materials around the property. Professional trapping is available where appropriate.

→ Squirrel Control Rayners Lane
Wasp nest removal in Rayners Lane HA2

Wasp Nest Removal Rayners Lane

£90 Fixed Cost – Guaranteed

Our standard professional wasp nest treatment in Rayners Lane costs £90 fixed cost and comes with our guaranteed service.

→ Wasp Nest Removal Rayners Lane
Houses & Flats

Is Your Property a House or a Flat?

For several of our treatments the standard price depends on the property type. Here is exactly how the two compare.

TreatmentFlatHouse
Rat Control£190£240
Mouse Control£190£240
Cockroach Control£190£240
Ant Control£190£220

Pest Control for Flats in Rayners Lane

Flats can experience a wide range of pest problems, from rodents to bed bugs and cockroaches. For bed bugs, fleas, carpet moths, carpet beetles and spiders, treatment is priced by the number of rooms — so the likely standard cost is easy to work out before you arrange treatment.

Pest Control for Houses in Rayners Lane

Houses can experience different problems depending on where pests gain access: rats or mice entering the building, squirrels in lofts, wasps nesting around roofs or gardens, ants entering kitchens, fleas spreading through carpets, or moths and carpet beetles damaging natural fibres.

Our dedicated Rayners Lane service pages let you go directly to the pest you're dealing with.

Pest Control Prices Rayners Lane

How Much Does Pest Control Cost?

We don't believe customers should have to make an enquiry just to discover the standard treatment price.

Pest TreatmentPrice
Wasp Nest Treatment£90 fixed cost – guaranteed
Rat Control – Flat£190
Rat Control – House£240
Mouse Control – Flat£190
Mouse Control – House£240
Cockroach Control – Flat£190
Cockroach Control – House£240
Ant Control – Flat£190
Ant Control – House£220
Squirrel Trapping£280
Bed Bugs – First Room£220
Bed Bugs – Additional Room£120
Fleas – First Room£180
Fleas – Additional Room£60
Carpet Moths – First Room£180
Carpet Moths – Additional Room£60
Carpet Beetles – First Room£180
Carpet Beetles – Additional Room£60
Spiders – First Room£180
Spiders – Additional Room£60
Pest Proofing£180 – up to 1 hour, small holes

Know the Standard Price Before You Contact Us

Find your pest, check the standard price and then visit the dedicated Rayners Lane page for that treatment.

→ Get Pest Control in Rayners Lane
Pest Proofing Rayners Lane

Small Rat & Mouse Entry Points

If rodents have entered your property, it is worth considering how they're getting inside. Suitable small accessible holes and entry points may be covered by our pest-proofing service.

£180 – up to one hour, small holes

More substantial repairs or building work may fall outside this standard service.

→ Ask About Pest Proofing in Rayners Lane
Why Choose Us

Why Choose Our Rayners Lane Pest Control?

✓ Published Pest-Control Prices

Our standard treatment prices are displayed online.

✓ £90 Guaranteed Wasp Treatment

Our standard Rayners Lane wasp nest treatment is £90 fixed cost and guaranteed.

✓ Dedicated Local Pest Pages

Every major pest has its own Rayners Lane commercial page.

✓ House & Flat Pricing

Where applicable, we show separate standard prices for houses and flats.

✓ Multi-Room Prices

You can see the first-room and additional-room costs for bed bugs, fleas, carpet moths, carpet beetles and spiders.

✓ Pest Proofing Available

Suitable smaller rodent entry points may be covered by our separate proofing service.

✓ Landlord Pest Control

We can help landlords and property managers with pest problems in rental accommodation.

✓ HA2 & HA5 Coverage

The page is specifically designed for customers searching for professional pest control around Rayners Lane.

Rental Properties

Pest Control for Rayners Lane Landlords

Straightforward Prices for Rental Properties

A pest problem in rental accommodation can require quick attention, particularly when tenants report bed bugs, rodents, cockroaches or fleas.

Our dedicated services cover:

RatsMiceBed Bugs CockroachesAntsFleas Carpet MothsCarpet BeetlesSpidersWasps

With published prices, landlords can understand the standard treatment cost before arranging the service.

Pest Identification

What Pest Have You Found?

Not every customer knows what is causing the problem. The first evidence may simply be:

› Droppings
› Scratching
› Gnaw marks
› Unexplained bites
› Carpet damage
› Small larvae
› Insects around kitchen areas
› Movement from a loft
› Repeated wasp activity

Tell us what you've noticed and where you've found it. We'll help you choose the relevant Rayners Lane pest-control service.

→ Ask About My Pest Problem
Advice Centre

Rayners Lane Pest Control Price Advice Centre

The Cost Questions Local Customers Ask

FAQs

Pest Control Rayners Lane FAQs

How much does pest control cost in Rayners Lane?

It depends on the pest, property type and, for some treatments, how many rooms require treatment. Our standard prices are published clearly throughout the site.

How much is rat control?

Our standard rat-control price is £190 for a flat and £240 for a house.

How much is mouse control?

Mouse control is £190 for a flat or £240 for a house under our standard pricing.

What does cockroach treatment cost?

Standard cockroach treatment costs £190 for a flat and £240 for a house.

How much is bed bug treatment?

The first room costs £220, with additional rooms charged at £120 each.

How much does flea treatment cost?

The first room costs £180 and each additional room costs £60.

Do you treat carpet moths and carpet beetles?

Yes. Both have dedicated Rayners Lane service pages. Standard pricing is £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

How much is spider treatment?

Standard spider treatment is £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

How much does squirrel trapping cost?

Our standard squirrel trapping service costs £280.

How much is wasp nest removal in Rayners Lane?

Our standard wasp nest treatment is £90 fixed cost and is backed by our guaranteed service.

Is pest proofing available?

Yes. Suitable small-hole proofing costs £180 for up to one hour.

Get In Touch

Need Pest Control in Rayners Lane?

Choose Your Pest and See the Price

Select the dedicated service you need — rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches, ants, fleas, squirrels, carpet moths, carpet beetles, spiders or wasps.

⭐ Wasp Nest Treatment — £90 Fixed Cost & Guaranteed
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Clear Published Prices · Dedicated Rayners Lane Pest Pages · Professional Treatment

One fixed price for a standard wasp nest treatment, backed by our guaranteed service — for houses, flats, landlords and businesses around Rayners Lane.

Get Pest Control in Rayners Lane →

Prefer to talk? Call 0203 151 6640 or WhatsApp us.

Nearby

Pest Control in Other Harrow Areas

📱
📞 Call 0203 151 6640 £90 Wasp Treatment