Published Prices · Harrow

Pest Control Prices Harrow

Every standard price we charge, on one page. No enquiry needed to find out what something costs — that is rather the point.

💷 21 published prices 📍 Same prices in every area ✓ Proofing priced separately

The Whole Price List

Below is every standard price we charge, for every pest we treat. These prices apply across Harrow and all the surrounding areas — they do not change by postcode.

The one thing we do not publish is a commercial figure, and the reason is explained further down.

ServicePrice
Wasp nest treatment£90 fixed cost – guaranteed
Rat treatment – flat£190
Rat treatment – house£240
Mouse treatment – flat£190
Mouse treatment – house£240
Cockroach treatment – flat£190
Cockroach treatment – house£240
Ant treatment – flat£190
Ant treatment – house£220
Bed bug treatment – first room£220
Bed bug treatment – each additional room£120
Flea treatment – first room£180
Flea treatment – each additional room£60
Carpet moth treatment – first room£180
Carpet moth treatment – each additional room£60
Carpet beetle treatment – first room£180
Carpet beetle treatment – each additional room£60
Spider treatment – first room£180
Spider treatment – each additional room£60
Squirrel trapping£280
Pest proofing (up to one hour, suitable small holes)£180

The Headline: £90 Guaranteed Wasp Treatment

Wasp nest treatment is £90, fixed cost, and it is offered as a guaranteed service. It is the same price whether the nest is in a roof, a wall, a shed or a garage, and whether the property is a house, a flat, a rental or a business.

★ Wasp Nest Removal Harrow — £90 Fixed Cost
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Guaranteed Wasp Treatment

One price, published, guaranteed. No survey stage, no variable call-out, no discovering the cost after somebody has already visited.

  • £90 fixed cost
  • Guaranteed treatment
  • Professional pest control
  • Homes, landlords & businesses
  • Harrow & surrounding areas
Book £90 Wasp Treatment →

Rodents and Crawling Insects — Priced by Property

Rats, mice, cockroaches and ants are priced by property type, because a house presents materially more ground than a flat: more rooms, more perimeter, usually a garden and often a garage or shed.

PestFlatHouse
Rat treatment£190£240
Mouse treatment£190£240
Cockroach treatment£190£240
Ant treatment£190£220

Bed Bugs, Fleas and Fabric Pests — Priced by Room

Bed bugs, fleas, carpet moths, carpet beetles and spiders are priced by the number of rooms needing treatment, because that is what actually drives the work. The arithmetic is simple enough to do yourself before you call.

Bed bugs — £220 first room, £120 each additional

1 room£220
2 rooms£340
3 rooms£460
4 rooms£580
5 rooms£700

Fleas, carpet moths, carpet beetles and spiders — £180 first room, £60 each additional

1 room£180
2 rooms£240
3 rooms£300
4 rooms£360
5 rooms£420

Squirrels — £280 Trapping

Squirrel trapping is £280 for suitable problems, including activity in loft and roof spaces. If you have noises in the loft and are not certain what is causing them, that is worth establishing first — rats and mice make noises in buildings too, and they are cheaper to deal with.

Pest Proofing — £180, and Separate

Proofing is £180 for up to one hour on suitable small holes. It is not included in any treatment price, and this is deliberate: not every property needs it, and bundling it in would mean charging people for work they do not want.

Not Sure Which Price Applies?

Tell us what you have found and we will tell you which service you need — including if the answer is that you do not need one.

Ask us →

Why We Publish Any of This

Most pest control websites will not give you a price. You fill in a form, you wait for a call, and the number arrives when you are already invested in the conversation. It is a sales technique, and it works, which is why it is so common.

We would rather you knew the cost before you spoke to us. If the price does not suit you, you have lost nothing but the time it took to read this page — and if it does, you can book without a negotiation.

Commercial Work — The One Thing We Do Not Publish

Commercial premises vary too much for a single honest figure. A small office and a restaurant kitchen with a contract requirement are not the same job, and pretending otherwise would mean either overcharging the first or under-quoting the second.

So we do not invent a commercial price. Tell us about the premises and we will give you a real one.

Commercial Premises?

Tell us about the site — the type of business, the pest, and whether you need documentation for an audit or contract.

Commercial pest control →

Where These Prices Apply

The same published prices apply everywhere we cover:

Every Service, Priced

Frequently Asked

Pest Control Prices Harrow FAQs

How much does pest control cost in Harrow?

It depends on the pest and the property. Wasp nest treatment is £90 fixed cost. Rat, mouse and cockroach treatment is £190 for a flat and £240 for a house. Ant treatment is £190 flat and £220 house. Bed bugs start at £220 for the first room, and fleas, carpet moths, carpet beetles and spiders start at £180 for the first room. Squirrel trapping is £280.

Why do you publish your prices?

Because most people want to know what something costs before they pick up the phone, and making them enquire first to find out wastes everybody's time.

Are these prices fixed?

They are our standard published prices and they are what normally applies. If a property falls outside the normal scope of a service we will tell you before any work is arranged, not afterwards on an invoice.

Is pest proofing included in treatment?

No. Proofing is a separate £180 service covering up to one hour on suitable small holes.

Do prices differ between areas?

No. The same published prices apply across Harrow and all the surrounding areas we cover.

Do you charge more for landlords?

No. Rental properties are treated at the same published prices.

How much is commercial pest control?

Commercial requirements vary far more than domestic ones, so we do not publish a single figure that would be wrong for most premises. Tell us about the site and we will advise.

Do you charge a call-out fee on top?

The published price is the price for the service described. Anything outside it is discussed before the work, not added after.

Get In Touch

Need Pest Control in Harrow?

Our standard prices are published above. Tell us what you have found and we will confirm which one applies.

Wasp Nest
£90
Rats & Mice
from £190
Bed Bugs
from £220

Prefer to talk? Call 0203 151 6640 or WhatsApp us.

📱
📞 Call 0203 151 6640 Get Help Now