North Harrow · HA2

Pest Control North Harrow

Professional Pest Control in North Harrow HA2

When you discover a pest problem, you normally want two questions answered quickly: what am I dealing with? and how much will professional treatment cost?

Our North Harrow pest control service has been designed to make both answers easier to find. We provide professional pest treatment for homes, flats, rental properties and businesses throughout North Harrow.

More importantly — we publish our standard pest control prices. You can see them before making an enquiry, then visit the dedicated North Harrow service page for the pest you're dealing with.

✓ Clear Prices
✓ Professional Treatment
✓ North Harrow HA2
⭐ Wasp Nest Removal North Harrow — £90 Fixed Cost
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Guaranteed Wasp Treatment – Just £90

If you're seeing wasps regularly entering and leaving the same point around your property, there may be an active nest nearby. Our standard professional wasp nest treatment in North Harrow costs £90 fixed cost and is backed by our guaranteed service.

  • Professional Treatment
  • Clear £90 Price
  • Houses & Flats
  • Landlords & Businesses
  • North Harrow HA2
→ Book £90 Wasp Treatment North Harrow
£90 Guaranteed wasp treatment
11 Dedicated North Harrow pages
HA2 Local North Harrow coverage
✓ Treatment plus proofing
✓ Homes, rentals & businesses
North Harrow Services

Pest Control Services in North Harrow

Find the Pest You Need Help With

We've created a dedicated North Harrow page for each of our main pest-control services. Someone searching specifically for rat control, bed bug treatment or mouse control in North Harrow reaches a page focused entirely on that problem.

Rat control in North Harrow HA2

Rat Control North Harrow

Flat £190 | House £240

Rats may be discovered through droppings, scratching noises, gnawing or sightings around a property. Professional treatment is available for North Harrow houses and flats.

→ Rat Control North Harrow
Mouse control in North Harrow HA2

Mouse Control North Harrow

Flat £190 | House £240

Mice require very little space to enter a building and may become established around kitchens, cupboards, storage areas, wall cavities and loft spaces.

→ Mouse Control North Harrow
Bed bug control in North Harrow HA2

Bed Bug Control North Harrow

First Room £220 | Additional £120

Bed bugs can remain hidden close to sleeping areas, including around mattresses, bed frames and furniture. Where more than one room requires treatment, our additional-room price is clearly published.

→ Bed Bug Control North Harrow
Cockroach control in North Harrow HA2

Cockroach Control North Harrow

Flat £190 | House £240

Cockroaches may hide in concealed areas around kitchens, cupboards and appliances. Repeated sightings can indicate an established problem requiring professional treatment.

→ Cockroach Control North Harrow
Ant control in North Harrow HA2

Ant Control North Harrow

Flat £190 | House £220

Ants entering properties can create persistent trails around kitchens, doors and other access points. Our North Harrow ant-control service is available for both houses and flats.

→ Ant Control North Harrow
Flea control in North Harrow HA2

Flea Control North Harrow

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Fleas can become established around carpets, furnishings and other areas of a property. Where several rooms require treatment, each additional room is charged at our published rate.

→ Flea Control North Harrow
Carpet moth control in North Harrow HA2

Carpet Moth Control North Harrow

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet moth larvae can damage natural-fibre carpets, rugs and other suitable materials. Early signs can sometimes be found around quieter areas or carpet edges.

→ Carpet Moth Control North Harrow
Carpet beetle control in North Harrow HA2

Carpet Beetle Control North Harrow

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet beetle larvae can occur around carpets, furnishings, wardrobes and other areas containing natural fibres. Professional treatment is available for established problems.

→ Carpet Beetle Control North Harrow
Spider control in North Harrow HA2

Spider Control North Harrow

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Occasional spiders are normal in UK properties. However, where spider activity has become persistent or excessive, professional treatment is available.

→ Spider Control North Harrow
Squirrel control in North Harrow HA2

Squirrel Control North Harrow

£280 Trapping

Squirrels can sometimes gain access to loft and roof spaces. If you're hearing activity overhead or have other signs suggesting squirrels are entering the property, professional trapping is available where appropriate.

→ Squirrel Control North Harrow
Wasp nest removal in North Harrow HA2

Wasp Nest Removal North Harrow

£90 Fixed Cost – Guaranteed

Professional treatment for active wasp nests around North Harrow properties.

→ Wasp Nest Removal North Harrow
Rat & Mouse Control in North Harrow

Treatment and Entry Points

Rats and mice are separate pest problems, but both can exploit opportunities to gain access to buildings. If you've found rodent evidence inside your property, our dedicated pages provide more information about each service.

Bedroom Pest Problems in North Harrow

Bed Bugs & Fleas

Not every biting insect problem is caused by the same pest. Bed bugs and fleas require their own dedicated service pages and have different standard treatment prices.

If you're unsure what you're dealing with, look at where the activity is occurring and the other signs present before selecting the relevant service.

Fabric Pest Control North Harrow

Carpet Moths & Carpet Beetles

Damage to carpets and natural fibres may be associated with more than one type of pest. Our dedicated North Harrow pages cover both, using the same standard room-based pricing.

Pest Control Prices North Harrow

What Does Pest Control Cost in North Harrow?

Our pricing is deliberately straightforward.

Pest TreatmentNorth Harrow Price
Wasp Nest Treatment£90 fixed cost – guaranteed
Rat Control – Flat£190
Rat Control – House£240
Mouse Control – Flat£190
Mouse Control – House£240
Cockroach Control – Flat£190
Cockroach Control – House£240
Ant Control – Flat£190
Ant Control – House£220
Squirrel Trapping£280
Bed Bugs – First Room£220
Bed Bugs – Additional Room£120
Fleas – First Room£180
Fleas – Additional Room£60
Carpet Moths – First Room£180
Carpet Moths – Additional Room£60
Carpet Beetles – First Room£180
Carpet Beetles – Additional Room£60
Spiders – First Room£180
Spiders – Additional Room£60
Pest Proofing£180 – up to 1 hour, small holes

We Publish Our Prices

This is one of the central differences we're building the service around. Where the standard treatment applies, you don't need to contact us simply to discover the price.

→ Get Pest Control in North Harrow
Pest Proofing North Harrow

Small Rodent Entry Points

When rats or mice have entered a property, another important question is how did they get inside? Small accessible gaps and holes may sometimes be suitable for our separate pest-proofing service.

£180 – up to one hour, small holes

If substantial building repairs are needed, those may fall outside the standard proofing service.

→ Ask About Pest Proofing in North Harrow
Why Choose Us

Why Choose Our North Harrow Pest Control?

✓ Prices Published Online

Our standard treatment charges are displayed clearly.

✓ £90 Guaranteed Wasp Treatment

Standard North Harrow wasp nest treatment costs £90 fixed cost and comes with our guaranteed service.

✓ 11 Dedicated North Harrow Pest Pages

Each major pest has its own local commercial page.

✓ Clear House & Flat Prices

Where property type affects the price, both charges are displayed.

✓ Straightforward Room Pricing

Bed bugs, fleas, carpet moths, carpet beetles and spiders use published first-room and additional-room prices.

✓ Pest Proofing Available

Suitable small rodent entry points may be covered by our separate proofing service.

✓ Landlords & Rental Properties

Pest-control services are available for landlords and managed properties.

✓ North Harrow HA2

Our local hub and supporting service pages specifically target customers looking for pest control in North Harrow.

Rental Properties

Pest Control for North Harrow Landlords

Clear Prices for Rental Property Treatment

Pest problems in rented properties can require attention when tenants report signs of rodents, insects or other unwanted activity.

Our services include:

RatsMiceBed Bugs CockroachesAntsFleas Carpet MothsCarpet BeetlesSpidersWasps

The advantage of published prices is that landlords can see the standard cost of treatment before arranging the work.

Pest Identification

Not Sure What Pest You've Got?

Sometimes the pest itself remains hidden. Instead, you find the evidence.

Droppings

Could indicate rats or mice.

Scratching or Movement

May suggest rodent or squirrel activity depending on where and when it occurs.

Bites

Could warrant investigation for bed bugs or fleas.

Carpet Damage

May indicate carpet moths or carpet beetles.

Repeated Kitchen Insects

Could require investigation for ants or cockroaches.

Wasps Entering One Point

May indicate a nearby active nest.

Tell us what you've found and where you've found it, and we'll help you select the appropriate North Harrow service.

→ Ask About My Pest Problem
Advice Centre

North Harrow Pest Control Price Advice Centre

The Cost Questions HA2 Customers Ask

FAQs

Pest Control North Harrow FAQs

How much does pest control cost in North Harrow?

The cost depends on the pest, property type and, for certain treatments, the number of rooms involved. We publish our standard prices throughout the site.

How much is rat treatment in North Harrow?

Our standard rat-control price is £190 for a flat and £240 for a house.

How much is mouse treatment?

Standard mouse treatment costs £190 for a flat or £240 for a house.

How much is cockroach control?

Our standard cockroach-control price is £190 for a flat and £240 for a house.

How much does ant treatment cost?

Standard ant control is £190 for a flat or £220 for a house.

How much does bed bug treatment cost?

Bed bug treatment costs £220 for the first room and £120 for each additional room.

What does flea treatment cost?

Flea treatment is £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

Do you treat carpet moths and carpet beetles?

Yes. Standard treatment for either is £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

How much is squirrel trapping?

Our standard squirrel trapping service costs £280.

How much does wasp nest treatment cost in North Harrow?

Our standard treatment costs £90 fixed cost and is backed by our guaranteed service.

Do you offer rodent proofing?

Yes. Suitable small-hole proofing costs £180 for up to one hour.

Get In Touch

Need Pest Control in North Harrow?

Find Your Pest. See the Price. Arrange Professional Treatment.

Choose from rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches, ants, fleas, squirrels, carpet moths, carpet beetles, spiders and wasps.

⭐ Wasp Nest Treatment — £90 Fixed Cost & Guaranteed
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Clear Published Prices · Dedicated North Harrow HA2 Pest Pages · Professional Treatment

One fixed price for a standard wasp nest treatment, backed by our guaranteed service — for houses, flats, landlords and businesses throughout North Harrow and HA2.

Get Pest Control in North Harrow →

Prefer to talk? Call 0203 151 6640 or WhatsApp us.

Nearby

Pest Control in Other Harrow Areas

📱
📞 Call 0203 151 6640 £90 Wasp Treatment