Pinner · HA5

Pest Control Pinner

Professional Pest Control for Homes & Properties in Pinner HA5

Finding pests in your home can quickly become a worry. You might hear movement behind a wall, discover droppings in a cupboard, notice damage to carpets or furnishings, or suddenly find insects appearing in bedrooms or kitchens.

We provide professional pest control throughout Pinner, helping homeowners, tenants, landlords and businesses deal with a wide range of common pest problems.

And we've made our pricing straightforward — we publish our pest control prices. Instead of making you contact us simply to discover the standard cost, you can find your pest, check our published price and choose the appropriate Pinner service.

✓ Clear Prices
✓ Professional Treatment
✓ Pinner HA5
⭐ Wasp Nest Removal Pinner — £90 Fixed Cost
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Guaranteed Wasp Treatment for £90

Wasps repeatedly flying to and from the same part of your property can indicate an active nest. Our standard professional wasp nest treatment in Pinner costs £90 fixed cost and is backed by our guaranteed service.

  • Professional Treatment
  • Clear £90 Price
  • Houses & Flats
  • Landlords & Businesses
  • Pinner & HA5
→ Book £90 Wasp Treatment Pinner
£90 Guaranteed wasp treatment
5 Pest categories covered
HA5 Local Pinner coverage
✓ Treatment plus proofing
✓ Homes, rentals & businesses
Protecting Pinner Homes

Different Pests Require Different Solutions

There isn't one universal treatment for every pest. A rodent problem around a loft is very different from carpet moth larvae damaging natural fibres or bed bugs affecting a bedroom. That's why we've separated the Pinner service into dedicated categories.

Bedroom & Biting Pests

Bed Bugs · Fleas

Bed Bug Control Pinner →
Flea Control Pinner →

Fabric & Carpet Pests

Carpet Moths · Carpet Beetles

Carpet Moth Control Pinner →
Carpet Beetle Control Pinner →

Crawling Insects

Cockroaches · Ants

Cockroach Control Pinner →
Ant Control Pinner →

Other Pest Problems

Spiders · Wasps

Spider Control Pinner →
Wasp Nest Removal Pinner →
Pinner Services

Pest Control Services in Pinner

Choose Your Pest

Every major pest we treat has its own dedicated Pinner service page. This allows you to find specific information about the pest you're dealing with rather than working through one generic pest-control page.

Rat control in Pinner HA5

Rat Control Pinner

Flat £190 | House £240

Rats can enter residential properties while searching for food and shelter and may become established around buildings, gardens and concealed areas. Signs can include droppings, gnawing, scratching sounds or actual sightings.

→ Rat Control Pinner
Mouse control in Pinner HA5

Mouse Control Pinner

Flat £190 | House £240

Mice can exploit very small openings and may establish themselves around kitchens, cupboards, wall cavities, garages and lofts. We provide dedicated mouse control throughout Pinner HA5.

→ Mouse Control Pinner
Bed bug control in Pinner HA5

Bed Bug Control Pinner

First Room £220 | Additional £120

Bed bugs can remain hidden around mattresses, bed frames, furniture and other small spaces close to sleeping areas. Our room-based pricing makes the standard cost clear before you arrange treatment.

→ Bed Bug Control Pinner
Cockroach control in Pinner HA5

Cockroach Control Pinner

Flat £190 | House £240

Cockroaches can hide in small spaces around kitchens, appliances and other suitable areas. If sightings continue or the problem has become established, professional treatment may be necessary.

→ Cockroach Control Pinner
Ant control in Pinner HA5

Ant Control Pinner

Flat £190 | House £220

Repeated ant trails through a kitchen, doorway or other part of your property can indicate a colony nearby. We provide professional ant control in Pinner for houses and flats.

→ Ant Control Pinner
Flea control in Pinner HA5

Flea Control Pinner

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Fleas can become established around carpets, furniture and pet resting areas and may spread through several rooms.

→ Flea Control Pinner
Carpet moth control in Pinner HA5

Carpet Moth Control Pinner

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet moth larvae may cause damage to carpets, rugs and other natural fibres around a home. If activity is established across several rooms, additional-room treatment is £60 per room.

→ Carpet Moth Control Pinner
Carpet beetle control in Pinner HA5

Carpet Beetle Control Pinner

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Carpet beetle larvae can affect carpets, rugs, soft furnishings and other suitable natural materials. We provide dedicated professional treatment for established carpet beetle problems.

→ Carpet Beetle Control Pinner
Spider control in Pinner HA5

Spider Control Pinner

First Room £180 | Additional £60

Most spiders encountered around UK homes are simply part of the normal environment. However, where spider activity has become persistent or excessive, professional control is available.

→ Spider Control Pinner
Squirrel control in Pinner HA5

Squirrel Control Pinner

£280 Trapping

Squirrels can sometimes gain access to loft and roof spaces, creating noise and potentially causing damage. Professional trapping is available where appropriate.

→ Squirrel Control Pinner
Wasp nest removal in Pinner HA5

Wasp Nest Removal Pinner

£90 Fixed Cost – Guaranteed

Found an active nest around your Pinner property? Our standard wasp nest treatment costs £90 fixed cost.

→ Wasp Nest Removal Pinner
Pest Control Prices Pinner

How Much Does Pest Control Cost in Pinner?

The price depends on the pest and, for certain treatments, whether you live in a house or flat or how many rooms require treatment. Here's our standard pricing.

Pest TreatmentPinner Price
Wasp Nest Treatment£90 fixed cost – guaranteed
Rat Control – Flat£190
Rat Control – House£240
Mouse Control – Flat£190
Mouse Control – House£240
Cockroach Control – Flat£190
Cockroach Control – House£240
Ant Control – Flat£190
Ant Control – House£220
Squirrel Trapping£280
Bed Bugs – First Room£220
Bed Bugs – Additional Room£120
Fleas – First Room£180
Fleas – Additional Room£60
Carpet Moths – First Room£180
Carpet Moths – Additional Room£60
Carpet Beetles – First Room£180
Carpet Beetles – Additional Room£60
Spiders – First Room£180
Spiders – Additional Room£60
Pest Proofing£180 – up to 1 hour, small holes

No Need to Guess What Standard Treatment Costs

Find the pest, see the relevant price and choose the dedicated Pinner service.

→ Get Pest Control in Pinner
Rat & Mouse Problems in Pinner

Treatment Plus Proofing Where Appropriate

If you're dealing with rats or mice, it's worth thinking about two separate issues.

1. The current rodent activity

Treating the infestation that is already inside the property.

2. How rodents may be entering

Identifying and closing suitable smaller access points.

Pest Proofing Pinner

Help Prevent Rats & Mice Using Small Entry Points

If rodents have found a way into your property, identifying smaller accessible entry points can form an important part of preventing further access. Suitable small holes may be covered by our pest-proofing service.

£180 – up to one hour, small holes

Where extensive repairs or building work are required, this may fall outside the standard proofing service.

→ Ask About Pest Proofing in Pinner
Fabric Pest Control Pinner

Carpet Moths & Carpet Beetles

Small insects or larvae around carpets aren't always immediately identifiable. Two possible causes are carpet moths and carpet beetles. Both have dedicated Pinner service pages, allowing customers to learn more about the signs before arranging treatment.

Why Choose Us

Why Choose Our Pest Control in Pinner?

✓ We Publish Our Prices

Where our standard service applies, you can see the treatment price before contacting us.

✓ £90 Guaranteed Wasp Treatment

Our standard wasp nest treatment is £90 fixed cost and guaranteed.

✓ 11 Dedicated Pinner Pest Services

Every major pest has its own Pinner page.

✓ House & Flat Prices

Where relevant, separate standard prices are shown for houses and flats.

✓ Multi-Room Pricing

Additional-room prices are published for bed bugs, fleas, moths, carpet beetles and spiders.

✓ Pest Proofing Available

Suitable smaller rodent access points may be covered by our separate proofing service.

✓ Landlords & Property Managers

We also provide pest services for rental and managed properties.

✓ Pinner HA5 Coverage

Our service pages are specifically structured around customers searching for pest-control services in Pinner and HA5.

Rental Properties

Pest Control for Pinner Landlords

Clear Prices for Rental Property Pest Problems

Pest problems can create disruption for landlords and tenants, particularly when an infestation affects bedrooms, kitchens or several rooms.

Our Pinner services cover:

RatsMiceBed Bugs CockroachesAntsFleas Carpet MothsCarpet BeetlesSpidersWasps

The published pricing structure allows you to check the standard treatment charge before arranging the work.

Pest Identification

Not Sure What Pest Is in Your Pinner Home?

You don't necessarily have to identify it yourself. Different clues can point towards different problems.

Droppings

→ investigate rats or mice

Night-time scratching

→ possible rodent activity

Bites around sleeping areas

→ investigate bed bugs or fleas

Damage to natural-fibre carpets

→ investigate carpet moths or carpet beetles

Repeated insects around kitchens

→ investigate ants or cockroaches

Movement in a loft

→ investigate rats, mice or squirrels

Repeated wasp traffic to one location

→ possible active nest

Still not sure?

Tell us what you've found and we'll help you choose the relevant Pinner service.

→ Ask About My Pest Problem
Advice Centre

Pinner Pest Control Price Advice Centre

The Cost Questions Pinner Customers Ask

FAQs

Pest Control Pinner FAQs

How much does pest control cost in Pinner?

It depends on the pest and type of treatment required. We publish our standard prices so customers can see the relevant cost before contacting us.

How much is rat control in Pinner?

Our standard price is £190 for a flat and £240 for a house.

How much does it cost to get rid of mice?

Standard mouse treatment costs £190 for a flat or £240 for a house.

How much is bed bug treatment?

The first room costs £220, with additional rooms at £120 each.

How much does flea treatment cost?

The first room is £180, followed by £60 for each additional room.

Do you treat carpet moths in Pinner?

Yes. Standard treatment costs £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

What about carpet beetles?

Yes. Carpet beetle treatment also costs £180 for the first room and £60 for additional rooms.

Do you provide squirrel control?

Yes. Our squirrel trapping service is £280.

Do you treat spiders?

Yes. Standard spider treatment costs £180 for the first room and £60 for each additional room.

How much is wasp nest treatment in Pinner?

Our standard wasp treatment is £90 fixed cost and is backed by our guaranteed service.

Do you provide rodent proofing?

Yes. Suitable small-hole proofing costs £180 for up to one hour.

Get In Touch

Need Pest Control in Pinner?

Find the Pest. See the Price. Arrange Treatment.

Choose from rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches, ants, fleas, squirrels, carpet moths, carpet beetles, spiders and wasps.

⭐ Wasp Nest Treatment — £90 Fixed Cost & Guaranteed
£90
Fixed Cost
✓ Guaranteed Service

Professional Pest Control · Clear Published Prices · Dedicated Pinner HA5 Services

One fixed price for a standard wasp nest treatment, backed by our guaranteed service — for houses, flats, landlords and businesses throughout Pinner and HA5.

Get Pest Control in Pinner →

Prefer to talk? Call 0203 151 6640 or WhatsApp us.

Nearby

Pest Control in Other Harrow Areas

📱
📞 Call 0203 151 6640 £90 Wasp Treatment